Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel 64 Nice vs Radisson Hotel Nice Airport

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Nice — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel 64 Nice
Hotel 64 Nice
★★★★
63.33
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Radisson Hotel Nice Airport
Radisson Hotel Nice Airport
★★★★
60.06
/100
View hotel →

Comparing Hotel 64 Nice to Radisson Hotel Nice Airport in Nice. It's a real contest, and it comes down to reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Low confidence

Data says Hotel 64 Nice. The nuance: classic tradeoff: guest confidence vs. better value.

If you only remember one thing

Hotel 64 Nice wins on paper (63.33 vs 60.06), but Radisson Hotel Nice Airport could still be the right call if its specific strengths align with what you need.

Choose Hotel 64 Nice

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • You want to step outside and be in the center
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in

Choose Radisson Hotel Nice Airport

  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Score comparison

DimensionHotel 64 NiceRadisson Hotel Nice Airport
Reputation92.3088.10
Value26.3750.00
Location80.6922.20
Comfort81.8080.60
Services35.0060.00
Overall63.3360.06

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Hotel 64 Nice leads slightly with a 4.2-point margin.
Value: On Value, Radisson Hotel Nice Airport leads clearly with a 23.63-point margin.
Location: On Location, Hotel 64 Nice leads clearly with a 58.49-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, Hotel 64 Nice leads slightly with a 1.2-point margin.
Services: On Services, Radisson Hotel Nice Airport leads clearly with a 25-point margin.

Price

Hotel 64 Nice
EUR 296
Club Single Room
Radisson Hotel Nice Airport

Facilities

Both hotels

Facilities for disabled guestsFree WifiNon-smoking roomsWifi in all areas

Only Hotel 64 Nice

Pet friendly

Only Radisson Hotel Nice Airport

1 swimming poolFitness centerParking on sitePrivate ParkingRestaurantRoom service

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Nice