Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated vs Hotel De Suède

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Nice — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated
Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated
★★★★
58.25
/100
View hotel →
VS
Hotel De Suède
Hotel De Suède
★★★
65.7
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →

Comparing Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated to Hotel De Suède in Nice. It's a real contest, and it comes down to reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Moderate confidence

Data says Hotel De Suède. The nuance: classic tradeoff: guest confidence vs. better value.

If you only remember one thing

Hotel De Suède wins on paper (65.7 vs 58.25), but Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated could still be the right call if its specific strengths align with what you need.

Choose Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in
  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Choose Hotel De Suède

  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • You want to step outside and be in the center

Score comparison

DimensionHotel Gounod Fully RenovatedHotel De Suède
Reputation93.7083.90
Value0.0050.00
Location82.4791.07
Comfort82.2063.40
Services40.0030.00
Overall58.2565.7

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated leads noticeably with a 9.8-point margin.
Value: On Value, Hotel De Suède leads clearly with a 50-point margin.
Location: On Location, Hotel De Suède leads noticeably with a 8.6-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated leads clearly with a 18.8-point margin.
Services: On Services, Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated leads noticeably with a 10-point margin.

Price

Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated
EUR 564
Prestige Suite Shower and Bath
Hotel De Suède

Facilities

Both hotels

Free WifiNon-smoking roomsWifi in all areas

Only Hotel Gounod Fully Renovated

Parking on sitePet friendlyPrivate Parking

Only Hotel De Suède

Family rooms

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Nice